Scroll for more

FINA Diving World Rankings

 

EVENTS

 

#8-2018: DGP Bolzano (ITA) #10-2018: DGP Kuala Lumpur (MAS) #4-2019: DGP Calgary (CHN)
#9-2018: DGP Madrid (ESP)  #1-2019: DGP Rostock (GER) #5-2019: DGP Mission viejo (USA)
#10-2018: DGP Kuala Lumpur (MAS) #2-2019: DWS Sagamihara (JPN) #6-2019: DWS Montreal (CAN)
#11-2018: DGP Gold Coast (AUS) #3-2019: DWS Beijing (CHN) #7-2019: DWS Kazan (RUS)
    #8-2019: London (GBR)

 

RANKING 

To scroll to the right, please go to the bottom of the ranking

3m Men Individual
          Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 LAUGHER Jack Great Britain - GBR 34.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 32 0 0 33 35 35
1 XIE Siyi People's Republic of China - CHN 34.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 33 0 0 35 0 0
3 CAO Yuan People's Republic of China - CHN 33.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 35 0 0 32 0 0
4 MARSAGLIA Lorenzo Italy - ITA 32.67 33 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
5 PENG Jianfeng People's Republic of China - CHN 32.33 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 30
6 HEATLY James Great Britain - GBR 32 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 35 0 0 0
7 GARCIA BOISSIER Nicolas Spain - ESP 31.67 29 35 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 GOODFELLOW Daniel Great Britain - GBR 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 27 33
7 KUZNETSOV Evgenii Russian Federation - RUS 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 25 0 0 31 33 31
7 MAI Peter Canada - CAN 31.67 31 36 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 HASLAM Ross Great Britain - GBR 31 36 0 0 0 0 0 28 29 25 0 24 0 0
12 CHAVEZ BANDA Kevin Australia - AUS 30.67 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 31 26 0 0 0
12 IMBEAU-DULAC Francois Canada - CAN 30.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 28 32 0 25 28 29
12 JANDARD Alexis France - FRA 30.67 0 32 0 0 0 33 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
15 GAGNE Philippe Canada - CAN 30.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 24 33 0 29 29 28
16 LESIAK Kacper Poland - POL 30 0 0 0 28 32 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 PACHECO MURRUFO Rommel Mexico - MEX 29.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 31 0 0 30 0 0
18 RÜDIGER Lars Germany - GER 28.67 17 0 0 27 0 34 0 0 20 25 0 0 0
18 RZESZUTEK Andrzej Poland - POL 28.67 22 0 0 26 28 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 ABADIA GARCIA Adrian Spain - ESP 28.33 0 34 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0
20 MOLCHANOV Ilia Russian Federation - RUS 28.33 0 28 0 0 30 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 CELAYA HERNANDEZ Juan Manuel Mexico - MEX 27 19 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0
22 HAUSDING Patrick Germany - GER 27 0 0 0 0 0 24 25 30 0 0 26 0 0
24 CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel Ernesto Mexico - MEX 26.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 23 0 0 27 25 27
24 KOLODIY Oleg Ukraine - UKR 26.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 30 26
26 AREVALO ALCON Alberto Spain - ESP 25.33 26 26 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 CHEW Yiwei Malaysia - MAS 25.33 23 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
26 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 25.33 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 31 0 0 0
29 HERRERA Briadam United States of America - USA 24.33 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0
30 LIU Chengming People's Republic of China - CHN 23 38 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 RESTREPO GARCIA Daniel Colombia - COL 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 33 0 0 0
32 OOI Tze Liang Malaysia - MAS 21.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
32 WU Luxian People's Republic of China - CHN 21.67 0 0 0 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 34 0 0 0
35 WANG Zongyuan People's Republic of China - CHN 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 32
36 WOLFRAM Martin Germany - GER 20.33 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 23 0 0 0 0
37 CAMPBELL Grayson United States of America - USA 20 30 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 POVZNER Victor Canada - CAN 20 0 0 0 29 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 LEE Timothy Han Kuan Singapore - SGP 19.67 0 0 32 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 TOCCI Giovanni Italy - ITA 19.33 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0
41 HOULDEN Jordan Great Britain - GBR 18.33 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
41 LEE Mark Han Ming Singapore - SGP 18.33 0 0 29 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 MELSA Juraj Croatia - CRO 17.67 0 22 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 DUTOIT Guillaume Switzerland - SUI 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 25
44 KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona Jamaica - JAM 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 23 0 0 0
46 TAVENER Frazer New Zealand - NZL 16.67 0 0 0 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 SAKAI Sho Japan - JPN 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 26 0 0 0 0 0
48 DINGLEY Oliver James Ireland - IRL 15.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 22 0 0
48 DUNCAN Greg United States of America - USA 15.33 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 0 0 0 0
50 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0
51 WINDLE Jordan United States of America - USA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0
52 NAZIN Sergey Russian Federation - RUS 11.67 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
52 ZHANG Wenao People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 BREZOVAC Hrvoje Croatia - CRO 11 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 BELEVTSEV Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 10.33 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 MCKAY Henry Canada - CAN 10 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 PUTEH Muhammad Syafig Malaysia - MAS 10 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 ENDO Takuto Japan - JPN 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 ANAK HAROLD Enrique M Malaysia - MAS 9.33 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
59 DOWN-JENKINS Anton New Zealand - NZL 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
59 HIXON Mike United States of America - USA 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0
59 WOODWARD Freddy Great Britain - GBR 9.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 ANAK LISES Bertrand Rhodict Malaysia - MAS 9 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 MORALES MENDOZA Sebastian Colombia - COL 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
63 NOVOSELOV Evgeny Russian Federation - RUS 9 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0
67 ANDERSON Mark United States of America - USA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 NAUROZAU Yury Belarus - BLR 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 YOST Lyle United States of America - USA 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0
70 HERZOG Nico Germany - GER 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
70 VAN ETTEN Joey Netherlands - NED 8.33 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 HASLAM Jack Great Britain - GBR 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 INGLIS Joshua Canada - CAN 8 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
74 ITO Hiroki Japan - JPN 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 CIPRICK Thomas Canada - CAN 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0
76 FAATZ Pascal Netherlands - NED 7 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
76 MATTHEWS Kurtis Australia - AUS 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0
76 STEPINSKI Fabian Switzerland - SUI 7 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 BISCH Gwendal France - FRA 6.67 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 NOVOSELOV Viacheslav Russian Federation - RUS 6.67 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 CARTER Matthew Australia - AUS 6.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 0 0 0 0
81 WADE GARDINER Matthew Terry Spain - ESP 6.33 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 NIKOLAEV Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 6 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
83 SANDELL Johan Sweden - SWE 6 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 HOMUTH Oliver Germany - GER 5.67 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 MELIKIDZE Sandro Georgia - GEO 5.67 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 JUNTTILA Juho Finland - FIN 5.33 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
87 KOSTOV Aleksandar Bulgaria - BUL 5.33 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 ALI Saeed Qatar - QAT 5 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 NOAMAN Mohamed Egypt - EGY 5 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 HART Alexander Austria - AUT 4.67 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
91 LEI Wai Shing Macau, China - MAC 4.67 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
93 HIO FONG Tang Macau, China - MAC 4.33 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
94 MONKHALID Mohammed Qatar - QAT 4 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
94 RINALDI Tommaso Italy - ITA 4 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
96 ELBASTAWISY Mohamed Egypt - EGY 3.67 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
97 AUBER Gabriele Italy - ITA 3.33 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 OLIFERCHYK Stanislav Ukraine - UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 STONE Liam New Zealand - NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 TKACHOU Mikita Belarus - BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 TSIRIKOS Athanasios Greece - GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 VORK Dylan Netherlands - NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 WOO Haram Republic of Korea - KOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
98 ZAKHAROV Ilya Russian Federation - RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Women Individual
          Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 HUANG Xiaohui People's Republic of China - CHN 35.67 36 33 0 35 35 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 ABEL Jennifer Canada - CAN 35.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 32 38 0 31 35 33
3 WANG Han People's Republic of China - CHN 34.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 35 0 0 35 0 0
4 SHI Tingmao People's Republic of China - CHN 33.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 33 0 0 33 0 0
5 KEENEY Maddison Australia - AUS 32.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 0 0 32 31 35
6 WARE Pamela Canada - CAN 32.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 35 0 30 28 29
7 JANSEN Inge Netherlands - NED 31.33 0 31 0 0 0 34 28 28 0 0 0 29 28
8 KLIUEVA Uliana Russian Federation - RUS 31 0 0 0 0 32 35 0 0 0 0 0 26 0
9 CRYAN Clare Ireland - IRL 30.33 0 0 0 26 33 30 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
10 POLIAKOVA MariIa Russian Federation - RUS 29.67 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 29 29 0 24
10 REID Grace Great Britain - GBR 29.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 25 0 0 28 30 31
12 PALMER Krysta United States of America - USA 29.33 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 23 0 33 0 0 0
13 ILINYKH Kristina Russian Federation - RUS 29 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 27 0 27
13 KOLOI Alysha Australia - AUS 29 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 31 23 0 0 0
15 SKRZEK Kaja Poland - POL 28.33 30 0 0 27 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 KESAR Victoriya Ukraine - UKR 27.33 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 30 0 0 25 25
17 PUNZEL Tina Germany - GER 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 29 0 0 23 0 0
18 MENDOZA HERNANDEZ Carolina Mexico - MEX 25.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 27 0 0 25 0 0
19 TORRANCE Katherine Great Britain - GBR 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 24 0 0 24 27 23
20 CHEN Yiwen People's Republic of China - CHN 24.33 38 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 MA Tong People's Republic of China - CHN 23 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0
22 HERNANDEZ TORRES Melany Michelle Mexico - MEX 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 35 0 0 0
22 SCHULTZ Brooke United States of America - USA 22.33 35 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 BERTOCCHI Elena Italy - ITA 21.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0
24 HERNDANDEZ Halley United States of America - USA 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 26 0 0
26 LIN Shan People's Republic of China - CHN 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 30
27 GIBSON Alison United States of America - USA 20.33 32 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 VALLEE Mia Canada - CAN 20.33 0 0 0 30 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 ANTOLINO Valeria Spain - ESP 20 0 30 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 CHANG Yani People's Republic of China - CHN 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 26
30 SHEEHAN Georgia Australia - AUS 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 34 0 0 0
32 BLAGG Alicia Jane Great Britain - GBR 18.67 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0
32 MCCOOL Ashley Canada - CAN 18.67 33 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 ROSMAN Kate Australia - AUS 18.67 0 0 32 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 SABRI Nur Dhabitah Binti Malaysia - MAS 18.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 32
36 BODDINGTON Shaye New Zealand - NZL 18 0 0 0 25 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 KOROLEVA Vitaliia Russian Federation - RUS 18 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0
38 COBURN Maria United States of America - USA 17.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 26 0 0 0 0 0
38 REEDY Lauren Patricia United States of America - USA 17.67 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0
40 WEI Ying People's Republic of China - CHN 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 QIN Esther Australia - AUS 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0
42 BONG Kimberly Qian Ping Malaysia - MAS 11 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 IVORY-GANJA Emma United States of America - USA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0
44 MIYAMOTO Hazuki Japan - JPN 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 PELLACANI Chiara Italy - ITA 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
46 EISSA Maha Khaled Eissa Egypt - EGY 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0
46 KER YING Ong Malaysia - MAS 10.33 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 NERO Daniella Sweden - SWE 10.33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 LOH Loh Zhiayi Malaysia - MAS 10 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 MEW JENSEN Scarlett Great Britain - GBR 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
51 BELIAEVA Ekaterina Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 BILOTTA Laura Italy - ITA 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 NILSSON GARIP Emilia Sweden - SWE 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 VAZQUEZ MONTANO Aranza Mexico - MEX 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
55 CUI Elizabeth New Zealand - NZL 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
55 SINCLAIR Kayleigh Great Britain - GBR 9.33 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 WILS Daphne Netherlands - NED 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 DEWAN Mira Singapore - SGP 9 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 FOWLER Millie Great Britain - GBR 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 MAILLARD Alison Chile - CHI 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
58 SCULTI Carolina [USE] - USE 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
58 TUXEN Helle Norway - NOR 9 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 HEIMBERG Michelle Switzerland - SUI 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0
63 MARIC Marcela Croatia - CRO 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 PAPWORTH BURREL Maria Great Britain - GBR 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0
63 SHKLIAR Karina Russian Federation - RUS 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 TUXEN Anne Vilde Norway - NOR 8.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 ARNAUTOVA Anna Ukraine - UKR 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 HAFFETY Millie Great Britain - GBR 8.33 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 KALLGREN Frida Sweden - SWE 8.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 O'NEIL Bridget United States of America - USA 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0
72 BRETSCHER Emily United States of America - USA 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0
72 KANETO Rin Japan - JPN 8 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
72 STEPANOVA Tatiana Russian Federation - RUS 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 GOWLETT Sherilyse Australia - AUS 7.67 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0
75 MIKAMI Sayaka Japan - JPN 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
75 ROXNE Mathilda Sweden - SWE 7.67 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 KRAVTSOVA Valeriya Russian Federation - RUS 7.33 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
79 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0
81 CASADO SUELA Elisa Spain - ESP 7 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 GULLSTRAND Emma Sweden - SWE 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0
83 CHOI Sut Kuan Macau, China - MAC 6.67 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
84 MENG HIN Lei Macau, China - MAC 6.33 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Men Individual
          Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 YANG Jian People's Republic of China - CHN 34.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 35 0 0 33 0 0
2 YANG Hao People's Republic of China - CHN 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 35 35
3 DALEY Thomas Great Britain - GBR 33.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 31 0 0 35 32 32
4 BONDAR Aleksandr Russian Federation - RUS 32.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 32 0 0 25 33 31
5 HUANG Bowen People's Republic of China - CHN 31.67 26 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0
6 SHLEIKHER Nikita Russian Federation - RUS 31.33 0 0 0 35 0 0 30 28 0 0 26 29 27
7 PARADZIK Vinko Sweden - SWE 30.67 33 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 22 29 0 0 0
7 RIENDEAU Vincent Canada - CAN 30.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 34 0 30 26 28
9 AUFFRET Benjamin France - FRA 30.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 30 0 0 31 30 30
10 QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael Puerto Rico - PUR 29.33 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 27 0 0 0
11 LEE Matthew Great Britain - GBR 28.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 29 0 0 27 27 29
12 BEDGGOOD Domonic Australia - AUS 27.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 28 28 26
12 COOPER Zachary United States of America - USA 27.67 27 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0
14 WIENS Rylan Canada - CAN 27 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 26 0 0 24 0 0
15 TAI Xiaohu People's Republic of China - CHN 24.33 38 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 BERLIN REYES Kevin Mexico - MEX 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 23 0 0 23 0 0
16 DIXON Matthew Great Britain - GBR 23.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 36 0 0 0
16 WANG Zewei People's Republic of China - CHN 23.67 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0
19 CHAN FAN KENG Jonathan Singapore - SGP 22.33 0 0 32 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 CORNISH Jacob United States of America - USA 22 36 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 CHEN Aisen People's Republic of China - CHN 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 0
21 FRICKER Samuel Australia - AUS 21.33 0 0 31 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 LIAN Junjie People's Republic of China - CHN 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 33
24 DINSMORE David United States of America - USA 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 29 0 0
25 PITMAN Ethan Canada - CAN 19 0 29 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 BARBU Vladimir Italy - ITA 18.67 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0
27 WILLIAMS Noah Great Britain - GBR 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 31 0 0 0
28 VILLARREAL TUDON Andrés Isaac Mexico - MEX 17.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 25 0 0 0 0 0
29 DOWNS Tyler United States of America - USA 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 24 0 0 0
30 MINIBAEV Viktor Russian Federation - RUS 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 WILLARS VALDEZ Randal Mexico - MEX 12.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0
32 YUAN Song People's Republic of China - CHN 12 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 DUAN Yu People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 LOSCHIAVO Brandon United States of America - USA 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0
33 PLACIDI Mattia Italy - ITA 11.67 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 SEREDA Oleksii Ukraine - UKR 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 ROGAVA Sandro Russian Federation - RUS 11.33 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 ROUSSEAU Cassiel Australia - AUS 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0
37 SERBIN Oleh Ukraine - UKR 11.33 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 POPOVICI Constantin Romania - ROU 11 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 SANCHEZ SANCHEZ German Saul Mexico - MEX 11 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 BARTHEL Timo Germany - GER 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 HESLOP Aldan Great Britain - GBR 10.67 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 NAZIN Sergey Russian Federation - RUS 10.67 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 SZYMCZAK Lois France - FRA 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
42 ZSOMBOR-MURRAY Nathan Canada - CAN 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
47 RI Kwon Hyok Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 10.33 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 THOMSON Lucas Great Britain - GBR 10.33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 GOSSELIN-PARADIS Laurent Canada - CAN 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
49 IZMAILOV Roman Russian Federation - RUS 10 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 COURRIVEAU Alexandre Canada - CAN 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 GARCIA NAVARRO Ivan Mexico - MEX 9.67 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 TERNOVOI Ruslan Russian Federation - RUS 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 BALLEZA ISAIAS Jose Diego Mexico - MEX 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
54 FANDLER Florian Germany - GER 9.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
56 BRAMLEY Benjamin United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
56 CORRIVEAU Gabriel Canada - CAN 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 KASIANOV Gleb Russian Federation - RUS 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
58 MOHYMEN Mohab Mohymen Ishak Ahmed Egypt - EGY 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0
58 OHKUBO Shu Japan - JPN 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 DRAGOMIR Aurelian Romania - ROU 8.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
61 TRUBIN Artem Russian Federation - RUS 8.33 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 GEZ Derin Switzerland - SUI 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
64 ORTEGA SERNA Victor Colombia - COL 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0
64 SALEM Adham Egypt - EGY 7.67 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 GODINEZ ANACLETO Francisco Josue Mexico - MEX 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0
67 JABILLIN Jellson Malaysia - MAS 6.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0
10m Women Individual
""
          Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Family Name Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 KURJO Maria Germany - GER 35.33 36 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 34 33 0 0 0
2 KANETO Rin Japan - JPN 33.33 32 30 0 33 35 0 24 0 0 0 0 30 30
3 KIM Mi Rae Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 30 0 0 32 35 32
4 MAGANA Amy United States of America - USA 32.67 30 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 0
5 TOTH Celina Canada - CAN 32.33 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 27 32 0 23 0 0
6 O'BRIEN Brittany Australia - AUS 32 0 0 0 31 31 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 McKAY Caeli Canada - CAN 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 36 0 0 27 29
8 BIRCH Robyn Great Britain - GBR 30.67 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 26 31
9 BENFEITO Meaghan Canada - CAN 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 32 25 0 25 0 0
10 KIM Mi Hwa Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 29.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 27
11 VAN DUIJN Celine Netherlands - NED 29 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 25 25
12 TOULSON Lois Great Britain - GBR 28.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 28 0 0 30 28 28
12 TUXEN Helle Norway - NOR 28.67 29 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 28 0 0 0
12 YOUNG Katrina United States of America - USA 28.67 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 26 28 0 0
15 TIMOSHININA Yulia Russian Federation - RUS 28.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 29 0 0 26 29 26
16 EK Ellen Sweden - SWE 26.67 27 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
17 DEL ANGEL PENICHE Viviana Mexico - MEX 26.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 25 0 0 29 0 0
18 WU Melissa Australia - AUS 24.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 38 0 0 0
18 XU Yijin People's Republic of China - CHN 24.33 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0
20 ZHANG Jiaqi People's Republic of China - CHN 23.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 35 0 0 0 0 0
21 MCARTHUR Gemma Great Britain - GBR 23 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0 0 0
22 BATKI Noemi Italy - ITA 22.67 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 0
23 CHEN Yuxi People's Republic of China - CHN 22.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 35
23 JIAO Jingjing People's Republic of China - CHN 22.33 34 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 ZHANG Xiaotong People's Republic of China - CHN 22.33 38 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 BROMBERG Samantha United States of America - USA 22 31 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 ZHANG Minjie People's Republic of China - CHN 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 33
28 REN Qian People's Republic of China - CHN 21.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 33 0 0 0 0 0
29 ESTRELLA MADRIGAL Alejandra Sofia Mexico - MEX 21.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 31 0 0 0
30 FOSTER Lily [ AUS] -  AUS 20.33 0 0 31 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 PAMG Pandelela Rinong Rinong Anak Malaysia - MAS 19.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 31 0 0 0 0 0
32 WATSON Tanya Ireland - IRL 19.33 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 30 0 0 0 0
33 NAJI Maissam France - FRA 17.67 0 26 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 CHENG Eden Great Britain - GBR 16.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 24 0 0
35 KIM Kwang Hui Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 15.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 23 0 0 0 0 0
35 LYSKUN Sofiia Ukraine - UKR 15.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 24 0 0 0 0 0
37 BOYD Emily Australia - AUS 11.67 0 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 LU Wei People's Republic of China - CHN 11.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0
39 CHUINYSHENA Anna Russian Federation - RUS 11 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 HINGSTON Laura Australia - AUS 11 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 KIM Jong Gyong Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 11 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 SI Yajie People's Republic of China - CHN 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0
43 BONG Qian Ping Malaysia - MAS 10.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 PAK Myong Ju Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 10.67 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 WASSEN Elena Germany - GER 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 BELIAEVA Ekaterina Russian Federation - RUS 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 O'ROURKE Olivia Australia - AUS 10 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 TATSENKO Vlada Ukraine - UKR 10 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 ARAI Matsuri Japan - JPN 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
49 LIM Shen-Yan Freida Singapore - SGP 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0
51 DICK Elaena Canada - CAN 9.33 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
51 KNAPTON Abigail United States of America - USA 9.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
51 SVANTESSON Isabelle Sweden - SWE 9.33 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela Mexico - MEX 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0
54 DAVENPORT Georgia Great Britain - GBR 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 LENZ Daria United States of America - USA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
57 MARTIN Emily Great Britain - GBR 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0
57 MUSCALU Nicoleta-Angelica Romania - ROU 8.67 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
57 TUXEN Anne Vilde Norway - NOR 8.67 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 BOWER Ruby Great Britain - GBR 8.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 CASADO SUELA Elisa Spain - ESP 8.33 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
60 WASSEN Christina Germany - GER 8.33 0 0 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 DUONG Kieu Trang Germany - GER 8 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
63 LEONG Sut In Macau, China - MAC 8 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 GARCIA NAVARRO Tuti Cuba - CUB 7.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 0 0 0
65 SELVANOVSKAIA Daria Russian Federation - RUS 7.67 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 PFEIF Pauline Germany - GER 7.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 0 0
67 YOUSSRY Hager Egypt - EGY 7.33 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
69 LEE Myra Jia Wen Singapore - SGP 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Men
        Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 36 38 33 0 0 0 31 35 35 0 0 35 29 35
2 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 35.67 33 0 0 0 0 0 32 28 36 38 29 30 30
2 Mexico Mexico - MEX 35.67 36 35 0 0 0 0 33 33 32 36 33 32 29
4 Canada Canada - CAN 34.33 0 0 0 33 0 0 31 32 38 0 30 31 31
5 Poland Poland - POL 34 0 0 0 35 33 0 0 0 30 34 0 0 0
5 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 34 0 0 0 0 0 35 30 30 28 0 28 35 32
5 United States of America United States of America - USA 34 35 32 0 0 0 0 28 29 29 35 32 0 0
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 33.67 30 31 35 0 0 0 0 0 35 31 0 0 0
8 Singapore Singapore - SGP 33.67 0 0 33 0 35 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0
10 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 32.67 32 29 0 0 32 30 29 31 0 0 31 33 33
11 Croatia Croatia - CRO 28.67 0 28 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0
12 Germany Germany - GER 22 34 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Italy Italy - ITA 21.33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0
14 France France - FRA 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 32 0 0 0
15 Australia Australia - AUS 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 28 0 0 0
16 Japan Japan - JPN 20 0 0 0 0 0 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Egypt Egypt - EGY 19 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
18 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 18.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
19 Colombia Colombia - COL 17.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
20 Spain Spain - ESP 10 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Iran Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI 9.67 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Cuba Cuba - CUB 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0
23 Qatar Qatar - QAT 9 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Macau Macau, China - MAC 8.67 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Synchro Women
        Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 Australia Australia - AUS 35.33 0 0 0 35 0 30 32 33 36 32 32 33 35
2 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 35 35 0 0 0 35 35 35 0 0 35 35 33
3 Canada Canada - CAN 34.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 29 38 0 33 28 32
4 United States of America United States of America - USA 33.67 33 32 0 33 0 0 27 28 33 35 31 0 0
5 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33.33 32 31 0 0 35 33 0 0 0 0 0 31 30
6 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 32.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 32 35 30 27 30 31
7 Germany Germany - GER 32 0 0 0 32 0 32 0 0 32 0 0 0 0
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 31.67 0 0 35 0 0 0 28 30 0 0 30 27 29
8 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 31.67 0 33 0 0 0 31 30 31 0 0 29 29 28
8 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 31.67 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 34 0 28 32 27
11 Mexico Mexico - MEX 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 0 0 0
12 Macau Macau, China - MAC 19.33 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 0 0
13 Egypt Egypt - EGY 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 28 0 0 0
13 Norway Norway - NOR 19 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 0
15 Italy Italy - ITA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0
16 Sweden Sweden - SWE 10.33 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 0
18 Japan Japan - JPN 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
10m Synchro Men
        Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 35 35 35 0 0 35 35 35 0 0 35 35 33
1 Mexico Mexico - MEX 35 0 0 0 0 35 0 30 28 35 35 32 0 0
3 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 33.67 33 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 0 0 33 32 35
3 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33.67 0 33 0 35 33 0 33 33 0 0 30 33 32
5 Australia Australia - AUS 32.33 0 0 33 0 0 0 32 32 0 0 28 30 31
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 32 0 32 0 0 0 0 28 29 29 33 29 31 0
7 Canada Canada - CAN 31.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 33 0 31 0 0
8 Germany Germany - GER 21.33 31 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Egypt Egypt - EGY 20.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 32 0 0 0
9 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 20.67 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
11 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0
11 Italy Italy - ITA 10.67 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Romaina Romania - ROU 10.67 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Columbia Colombia - COL 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0
14 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 10.33 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Iran Islamic Republic of Iran - IRI 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Japan Japan - JPN 9.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Synchro Women
        Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 35 35 No Event No Event 0 0 35 35 0 0 32 35 35
2 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 34.33 0 0 No Event No Event 35 0 33 33 0 0 35 33 33
3 Canada Canada - CAN 33.33 0 0 No Event No Event 0 0 32 32 35 0 33 30 0
3 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 33.33 33 0 No Event No Event 0 0 29 29 32 35 31 31 32
5 Australia Australia - AUS 33 0 0 No Event No Event 33 33 0 0 0 33 0 0 0
6 United States of America United States of America - USA 32.33 32 33 No Event No Event 0 0 27 30 0 32 28 0 0
7 Mexico Mexico - MEX 31 0 0 No Event No Event 0 0 30 28 33 30 30 0 0
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 30.33 0 0 No Event No Event 0 0 31 31 0 0 29 0 0
9 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 22.33 0 0 No Event No Event 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 32 0
10 Norway Norway - NOR 19.67 30 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
11 Germany Germany - GER 11.33 0 0 No Event No Event 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Macau Macau, China - MAC 10.67 0 32 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Romania Romania - ROU 10.67 0 0 No Event No Event 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Italy Italy - ITA 10.33 0 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0
14 Sweden Sweden - SWE 10.33 31 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Japan [JPA] - JPA 9.33 0 0 No Event No Event 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0
3m Mixed Synchro
        Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 No Event No Event 0 0 31 35 35 0 0 35 33 31
2 Australia Australia - AUS 34.33 0 No Event No Event 35 0 0 30 31 0 0 30 35 33
3 Canada Canada - CAN 33.67 0 No Event No Event 33 0 0 33 33 35 0 32 31 32
3 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 33.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 32 32 33 31 33 32 35
5 Italy Italy - ITA 32.33 33 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 0 0 29
5 United States of America United States of America - USA 32.33 35 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 30 32 0 0 0
7 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 32 0 No Event No Event 31 35 30 0 0 0 0 0 29 0
8 Germany Germany - GER 31.33 0 No Event No Event 0 0 32 31 30 0 0 31 0 0
9 Mexico Mexico - MEX 30.33 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 29 29 0 33 28 0 0
10 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 29.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 28 28 0 0 29 30 30
11 Ukraine Ukraine - UKR 22 0 No Event No Event 0 0 35 0 0 31 0 0 0 0
12 Poland Poland - POL 21.67 0 No Event No Event 32 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 New Zealand New Zealand - NZL 20.33 0 No Event No Event 0 32 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 0
14 Japan Japan - JPN 20 0 No Event No Event 0 0 33 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Egypt Egypt - EGY 19.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 29 30 0 0 0
16 Ireland Ireland - IRL 10.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0
17 Sweden Sweden - SWE 10.33 31 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Netherlands Netherlands - NED 9.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10m Mixed Synchro
        Event 8
2018
Event 9
2018
Event 10
2018
Event 11
2018
Event 12
2018
Event 1
2019
Event 2
2019
Event 3
2019
Event 4
2019
Event 5
2019
EVENT 6
2019
EVENT 7
2019
Event 8
2019
Rank Name NF Best 3 DGP ITA DGP ESP DGP MAS DGP AUS DGP SGP DGP GER DWS JPN DWS CHN DGP CAN DGP USA DWS CAN DWS RUS DWS GBR
1 China People's Republic of China - CHN 35 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 35 35 35 0 35 35 35
2 Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea Democratic People's Republic of Korea - PRK 33.67 0 No Event No Event 0 35 0 31 30 0 0 30 33 33
3 Germany Germany - GER 33.33 30 No Event No Event 35 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Russia Russian Federation - RUS 33 31 No Event No Event 0 0 33 33 33 0 0 33 31 32
5 Canada Canada - CAN 32.33 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 29 32 33 0 32 32 30
6 Great Britain Great Britain - GBR 31.67 33 No Event No Event 0 0 0 28 31 0 0 31 29 31
7 United States of America United States of America - USA 31.33 32 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 29 30 32 29 0 0
8 Malaysia Malaysia - MAS 29.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 30 21 0 0 28 30 29
9 Italy Italy - ITA 22.67 35 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0
10 Mexico Mexico - MEX 22 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 31 35 0 0 0
11 Cuba Cuba - CUB 10.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0
11 Egypt Egypt - EGY 10.67 0 No Event No Event 1 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0
11 Romania Romania - ROU 10.67 0 No Event No Event 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Australia Australia - AUS 9 0 No Event No Event 0 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

RANKING SYSTEM EXPLANATION

Individual diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three individual results, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average. This average determines the ranking of the diver.

To be eligible for a world ranking in the individual events, a diver must achieve a minimum score as follows:
Women:  225
Men:  330

Synchronised diving rankings:

The FINA Diving World Ranking system cumulates the top three synchronised diving results for each nation, per discipline over a period of 12 months and calculates the average.  This average determines the ranking of the synchronised diving nation. 

Each nation will only be ranked once in the ranking system, even if the nation entered a number of different synchronised diving teams throughout the last 12 months.  The three best results from all events, regardless of whether it was the same or different divers competing on each occasion, will give the nation, not individual divers, its ranking. 

POINTS ALLOCATION

Olympic Games (OG): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
World Championships (WCH): 50; 48; 47; 46. 45; 44; 43 …
Diving World Cup (DWC):  45; 43; 42; 41; 40; 39; 38 …        
Diving World Series (DWS): 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 …    
Diving Grand Prix (DGP): 10 or more Federations: 38; 36; 35; 34; 33; 32; 31 ...
Less than 10 Federations: 35; 33; 32; 31; 30; 29; 28 ...
Only the top 2 divers per federation will be ranked
If you have any comments regarding the Diving World Ranking, please contact diving@fina.org 

 

Archived results:

The archived rankings from previous years are located here:

Archives 2005 Archives 2006 Archives 2007 Archives 2008 Archives 2009
Archives 2010 Archives 2011 Archives 2012 Archives 2013 Archives 2014
Archives 2015 Archives 2016 Archives 2017