Super Final, Ruza (RUS)
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE 
20.06.2017
 CRO
JPN   13-5
20.06.2017
SRB 
 KAZ  15-7
20.06.2017
USA 
 ITA  5-5 (after PSO 7-9)
20.06.2017  AUS  RUS 5-11
       
21.06.2017
 USA
 KAZ  14-10
21.06.2017  SRB  ITA  13-7
21.06.2017 AUS   JPN  9-8
21.06.2017  CRO  RUS  12-7
       
22.06.2017  CRO  AUS  8-3
22.06.2017  SRB  USA  15-8
22.06.2017  KAZ  ITA  6-14
22.06.2017  JPN RUS  5-12 
       
23.06.2017  ITA  AUS  13-5
23.06.2017 USA  RUS  8-6
23.06.2017  SRB  JPN 19-10 
23.06.2017  KAZ  CRO 3-19 
       
24.06.2017  AUS  KAZ  8-8 (after PSO 11-12)
24.06.2017  RUS  JPN  12-12 (after PSO 18-17)
24.06.2017  ITA  CRO 6-6 (after PSO 9-7) 
24.06.2017   USA  SRB 8-8 (after PSO 11-13) 
       
25.06.2017  AUS  JPN  11-4 (for places 7-8)
25.06.2017  KAZ  RUS 4-11 (for places 5-6) 
25.06.2017  CRO  USA 10-4 (for places 3-4) 
25.06.2017  ITA  SRB 9-10 (for places 1-2) 
 
Intercontinental Tournament (Gold Coast, AUS)
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE 
25.04.2017
AUS
NZL
18-3
25.04.2017
JPN
USA
 8-10
25.04.2017
CHN
KAZ
6-7 
       
26.04.2017
CHN
NZL
 9-7
26.04.2017 USA KAZ  15-10
26.04.2017 AUS JPN 9-9 (13-11 after PSO)
       
27.04.2017 USA CHN 18-6 
27.04.2017 NZL JPN  6-18
27.04.2017 AUS KAZ  10-3
       
28.04.2017 KAZ NZL 15-8 
28.04.2017 JPN CHN 20-6 
28.04.2017 AUS USA  12-8
       
29.04.2017 AUS CHN  13-3
29.04.2017 NZL USA  6-20
29.04.2017 KAZ JPN  6-14
       
30.04.2017 CHN NZL  4-5
30.04.2017 JPN KAZ  12-7
30.04.2017 AUS USA  8-6
 
European Preliminaries
Round 1
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE 
15.11.2016
SVK
GER
 10-7
15.11.2016
SRB
ROU
 19-8
15.11.2016
CRO
GRE
 11-6
15.11.2016
NED
FRA
 11-10
15.11.2016
GEO
RUS
 13-14
 
Round 2
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE 
6.12.2016
ROU
SVK
12-10 
6.12.2016
GER
SRB
 9-15
6.12.2016
GRE
NED
 9-8
6.12.2016
FRA
CRO
 9-14
6.12.2016
RUS
ITA
 7-10
 
Round 3
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE
10.01.2017
GER
ROU
10-10 (after PSO 14-13)
10.01.2017
SVK
SRB
11-11 (after PSO 17-18)
10.01.2017
NED
CRO
 7-18
10.01.2017
GRE
FRA
 16-7
10.01.2017
ITA
GEO
 14-5
 
Round 4
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE
14.02.2017
GER
SVK
5-5 (after PSO 9-8)
14.02.2017
ROU
SRB
 4-9
14.02.2017
GRE
CRO
 10-8
14.02.2017
FRA
NED
6-7 
14.02.2017
RUS
GEO
 19-8
 
Round 5
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE
14.03.2017
SVK
ROU
 6-5
14.03.2017
SRB
GER
 20-3
14.03.2017
NED
GRE
 4-10
14.03.2017
CRO
FRA
 16-6
14.03.2017
ITA
RUS
 12-9
 
Round 6
DATE TEAM 1 TEAM 2 SCORE
11.04.2017
ROU
GER
 9-7
11.04.2017
SRB
SVK
 11-2
11.04.2017
CRO
NED
 17-7
11.04.2017
FRA
GRE
 4-10
11.04.2017
GEO
ITA
 12-13